CN   EN
Products
  • CWDM SFP+ 10G
    Hilink CWDM SFP 10G ProductsHL-CWXX-10G-ERSFP+10Gb40Km1470nm-1610nmLC HL-CW...
  • DWDM SFP+ 10G
    HL-DWSFP-10GERDWDM SFP+10G40Km15xx.xxLC HL-DWSFP-10GZRDWDM SFP+10G80Km15xx....
  • QSFP+ DAC
    Hilink QSFP+ copper direct-attach cables are suitable for very short distances a...
  • DWDM Mux/demux
    Hilink DWDM MUX/DEMUX OADMHL-DW-M-NchDWDM Mux1G-10GNANALC/SC/FCDense Wavelength ...
  • CWDM MUX/DEMUX
    HL-CW-M-NchCWDM MUX1G-10GNANALC/SC/FCHilink CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Divisio...
CWDM/mux

CWDM OADM

CWDM OADM
Part Number
Package Style
Data Rate
Reach
Wavelength No.
Connector
Download


 OADM00 00 00 0000 00 


Hilink CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexingsystem is also called Sparse WDM systems. It is a sort of low cost WDM transmission optical technology. CWDM  MUX to DEMUX.  CWDM OADM is with CWDM MUX for total solutions.

CWDM OADM is small CWDM MUX

compare to DWDM, total channels only 18ch.

18ch CWDM channels by  

1270nm,1290nm,1310nm,1330nm,1350nm,1370nm,
1390nm,1410nm,1430nm,1450nm,1470nm,1490nm,
1510nm,1530nm,1550nm,1570nm,1590nm,1610nm


A. Single Fiber CWDM Mux/demux with CWDM optics SFP XFP

B. Dual Fibers CWDM Mux/demux  with CWDM SFP 

C. CWDM Mux/demux with OADM


Email: info@hilinktech.com  Skype: xinsteve

Home|About us|Products|Solutions|News|Service|Contact us|Hilink Recruitment