CN   EN
Products
  • CWDM SFP+ 10G
    Hilink CWDM SFP 10G ProductsHL-CWXX-10G-ERSFP+10Gb40Km1470nm-1610nmLC HL-CW...
  • DWDM SFP+ 10G
    HL-DWSFP-10GERDWDM SFP+10G40Km15xx.xxLC HL-DWSFP-10GZRDWDM SFP+10G80Km15xx....
  • QSFP+ DAC
    Hilink QSFP+ copper direct-attach cables are suitable for very short distances a...
  • DWDM Mux/demux
    Hilink DWDM MUX/DEMUX OADMHL-DW-M-NchDWDM Mux1G-10GNANALC/SC/FCDense Wavelength ...
  • CWDM MUX/DEMUX
    HL-CW-M-NchCWDM MUX1G-10GNANALC/SC/FCHilink CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Divisio...
40GBASE QSFP

QSFP-40G ER4

QSFP-40G ER4
Part Number
Package Style
Data Rate
Reach
Wavelength No.
Connector
Download

40Gbase 40km QSFP+ Transceive Duplex LC Connector, Single mode 

The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.

The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G694.2. It contains a duplex LC connectors

Features:                                             

 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

 Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth

 Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps

 Duplex LC connector

 Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ER4 Standard

 QSFP MSA compliant

 APD photo-detector

 Up to 40 km transmission

 Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates 

 Single +3.3V power supply operating  

 Built-in digital diagnostic functions DOM

 Temperature range 0ˇăC to 70ˇăC  

RoHS Compliant Part

 

Applications:

 Rack to rack

 Data centers Switches and Routers

 Metro networks

 Switches and Routers

 40G BASE-ER4 Ethernet Links



Home|About us|Products|Solutions|News|Service|Contact us|Hilink Recruitment