CN   EN
Products
  • CWDM SFP+ 10G
    Hilink CWDM SFP 10G ProductsHL-CWXX-10G-ERSFP+10Gb40Km1470nm-1610nmLC HL-CW...
  • DWDM SFP+ 10G
    HL-DWSFP-10GERDWDM SFP+10G40Km15xx.xxLC HL-DWSFP-10GZRDWDM SFP+10G80Km15xx....
  • QSFP+ DAC
    Hilink QSFP+ copper direct-attach cables are suitable for very short distances a...
  • DWDM Mux/demux
    Hilink DWDM MUX/DEMUX OADMHL-DW-M-NchDWDM Mux1G-10GNANALC/SC/FCDense Wavelength ...
  • CWDM MUX/DEMUX
    HL-CW-M-NchCWDM MUX1G-10GNANALC/SC/FCHilink CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Divisio...
40GBASE QSFP

QSFP-40G ER4

QSFP-40G ER4
Part Number
Package Style
Data Rate
Reach
Wavelength No.
Connector
Download

40Gbase 40km QSFP+ Duplex LC

The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.

The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G694.2. It contains a duplex LC connectors

Features:                                             

  • 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

  • Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth

  • Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps

  • Duplex LC connector

  • Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ER4 Standar

  • QSFP MSA compliant

  • APD photo-detector

  • Up to 40 km transmission

  • Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates 

  • Single +3.3V power supply operating  

  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions DOM

  • Temperature range 0ˇăC to 70ˇăC 

  • RoHS Compliant Part


Applications:

  •  Rack to rack

  •  Data centers Switches and Routers

  •  Metro networks

  •  Switches and Routers

  •  40G BASE-ER4 Ethernet Links



Home|About us|Products|Solutions|News|Service|Contact us|Hilink Recruitment