CN   EN
Products
  • CWDM SFP+ 10G
    Hilink CWDM SFP 10G ProductsHL-CWXX-10G-ERSFP+10Gb40Km1470nm-1610nmLC HL-CW...
  • DWDM SFP+ 10G
    HL-DWSFP-10GERDWDM SFP+10G40Km15xx.xxLC HL-DWSFP-10GZRDWDM SFP+10G80Km15xx....
  • QSFP+ DAC
    Hilink QSFP+ copper direct-attach cables are suitable for very short distances a...
  • DWDM Mux/demux
    Hilink DWDM MUX/DEMUX OADMHL-DW-M-NchDWDM Mux1G-10GNANALC/SC/FCDense Wavelength ...
  • CWDM MUX/DEMUX
    HL-CW-M-NchCWDM MUX1G-10GNANALC/SC/FCHilink CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Divisio...
100G QSFP28 CFP

QSFP28 SR4

QSFP28 SR4
Part Number
Package Style
Data Rate
Reach
Wavelength No.
Connector
Download

100Gb/s QSFP28 SR4 100m Optical Transceiver MMF

Features

1.MTP/MP0 optical connector Not LC

2.Single +3.3V power supply

3.Hot-pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor

4.Up to 100m OM4 MMF Distance 

5.4x28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR) 

6.AC coupling of CML signals

7.lLow power dissipation(Max:3.5W)

8,DDM Built in digital diagnostic function

9,perating case temperature range:0 to 70

l0,Compliant with 100GBASE-SR4 

l1,I2C Communication Interface 


APPLICATIONS

100GBASE-SR4 

Infiniband QDR/DDR/SDR

100G Datacom connections 


Standards

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba

Compliant with QSFP28 MSA hardware specifications

Compliant with RoHS CE

Home|About us|Products|Solutions|News|Service|Contact us|Hilink Recruitment