CN   EN
Products
  • CWDM SFP+ 10G
    Hilink CWDM SFP 10G ProductsHL-CWXX-10G-ERSFP+10Gb40Km1470nm-1610nmLC HL-CW...
  • DWDM SFP+ 10G
    HL-DWSFP-10GERDWDM SFP+10G40Km15xx.xxLC HL-DWSFP-10GZRDWDM SFP+10G80Km15xx....
  • QSFP+ DAC
    Hilink QSFP+ copper direct-attach cables are suitable for very short distances a...
  • DWDM Mux/demux
    Hilink DWDM MUX/DEMUX OADMHL-DW-M-NchDWDM Mux1G-10GNANALC/SC/FCDense Wavelength ...
  • CWDM MUX/DEMUX
    HL-CW-M-NchCWDM MUX1G-10GNANALC/SC/FCHilink CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Divisio...
DWDM / AAWG

AAWG For DWDM function

AAWG For DWDM function
Part Number
Package Style
Data Rate
Reach
Wavelength No.
Connector
Download

Athermal AWG WDM Module up to 96 channels

Hilink AAWG module is based on the silica on silicon technology and no electrical power required.

The product offers high stability and reliability, and has compact package size.

Very Low cost, almost the half price to TAWG( Traditional DWDM)  for 48 channels.

It operates at 50GHz (with interleaver) or 100GHz channel spacing ITU Grid DWDM wavelengths from 1526nm to 1565nm. 

The AAWG DWDM can be used to replace the filter-type DWDM for cases where no power is available. The low cost and high performance make it the ideal solution for metro and long-haul DWDM applications. 

Hilink provides a series of customized AAWG DWDM MUX/DEMUX devices packaged in standard metal box or rack mounted to meet different requirements on spectrum shape (Gaussian and Flat-top available), port configuration (1310nm and monitoring ports available), operating wavelength, fiber type, fiber length, input connectos, and output connectors.

Package TypeChannels     QtyChannel SpacePass TypeMax Insertion Loss
Typical GradeMin 
Grade
19" Rack Mount32/40/48100GHz/0.8nmGuassian4.0dB3.5dB
Flat-top6.0dB5.0dB
    80/88/9650GHz/0.4nmFlat-top6.5dB6.0dB
Metal Box32/40/48100GHz/0.8nmGuassian4.0dB3.5dB
Flat-top6.2dB5.0dB


1U Metal rack mounted typical features

For more questions or concerns, please contact us by info@hilinktech.com 

Skype: xinsteve

Home|About us|Products|Solutions|News|Service|Contact us|Hilink Recruitment