CN   EN
Products
  • CWDM SFP+ 10G
    Hilink CWDM SFP 10G ProductsHL-CWXX-10G-ERSFP+10Gb40Km1470nm-1610nmLC HL-CW...
  • DWDM SFP+ 10G
    HL-DWSFP-10GERDWDM SFP+10G40Km15xx.xxLC HL-DWSFP-10GZRDWDM SFP+10G80Km15xx....
  • QSFP+ DAC
    Hilink QSFP+ copper direct-attach cables are suitable for very short distances a...
  • DWDM Mux/demux
    Hilink DWDM MUX/DEMUX OADMHL-DW-M-NchDWDM Mux1G-10GNANALC/SC/FCDense Wavelength ...
  • CWDM MUX/DEMUX
    HL-CW-M-NchCWDM MUX1G-10GNANALC/SC/FCHilink CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Divisio...
Optical Components

Optic Circulator

Optic Circulator
Part Number
Package Style
Data Rate
Reach
Wavelength No.
Connector
Download


 circulator13/15/14 00 00 00FC SC LC00 


         Optical Circulator

Features

An optical circulator is a special optical passive component apply in optical device 

it can be used to separate optical powers that transfer in opposite directions. 

by in one single optical fiber, analogous to the operation of an electronic circulator. 

An standard optical circulator is a three-port device that allows light to travel in only one direction

Example - from port 1 to port 2, then from port 2 to port 3. 

This feature is very important to optical bidirectional transmission and communication.

Usually, it is used for optical transceiver, FBG( fiber Bragg grating)  filter and optical amplifier.

 

The Center wavelength

13=1310nm

15=1550nm

16=1585nm

The following is the 1550nm 1X2 optical circulator


 


Home|About us|Products|Solutions|News|Service|Contact us|Hilink Recruitment