CN   EN
Products
  • CWDM SFP+ 10G
    Hilink CWDM SFP 10G ProductsHL-CWXX-10G-ERSFP+10Gb40Km1470nm-1610nmLC HL-CW...
  • DWDM SFP+ 10G
    HL-DWSFP-10GERDWDM SFP+10G40Km15xx.xxLC HL-DWSFP-10GZRDWDM SFP+10G80Km15xx....
  • QSFP+ DAC
    Hilink QSFP+ copper direct-attach cables are suitable for very short distances a...
  • DWDM Mux/demux
    Hilink DWDM MUX/DEMUX OADMHL-DW-M-NchDWDM Mux1G-10GNANALC/SC/FCDense Wavelength ...
  • CWDM MUX/DEMUX
    HL-CW-M-NchCWDM MUX1G-10GNANALC/SC/FCHilink CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Divisio...

GPON ONU SFP

GPON ONU SFP
Part Number
Package Style
Data Rate
Reach
Wavelength No.
Connector
Download
GPON ONUSFP 1.25/2.5G 20km TX1310/RX1490SC00 

GPON stands for Gigabit Passive Optical Networks. GPON is defined by ITU-T recommendation series G.984.1 through G.984.6. GPON can transport not only Ethernet, but also ATM and TDM (PSTN, ISDN, E1 and E3) traffic.

Features
Single Fiber Transceiver with single mode SC receptacle
1310nm continuous-mode transmitter with DFB laser
1490nm 2.5g burst-mode receiver 
Single 3.3V power supply
Reset burst-mode receiver design
Burst mode signal detect output which is LVTTL compatible.
Burst mode received signal strength indication (RSSI) output
20Km Reach 28dB link budget
Complies with ITU-T G984.2 Class B+
Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 9.4 ,
Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)
Operating case temperature:
Standard : 0 to +70ˇăC

Home|About us|Products|Solutions|News|Service|Contact us|Hilink Recruitment