CN   EN
Products
  • CWDM SFP+ 10G
    Hilink CWDM SFP 10G ProductsHL-CWXX-10G-ERSFP+10Gb40Km1470nm-1610nmLC HL-CW...
  • DWDM SFP+ 10G
    HL-DWSFP-10GERDWDM SFP+10G40Km15xx.xxLC HL-DWSFP-10GZRDWDM SFP+10G80Km15xx....
  • QSFP+ DAC
    Hilink QSFP+ copper direct-attach cables are suitable for very short distances a...
  • DWDM Mux/demux
    Hilink DWDM MUX/DEMUX OADMHL-DW-M-NchDWDM Mux1G-10GNANALC/SC/FCDense Wavelength ...
  • CWDM MUX/DEMUX
    HL-CW-M-NchCWDM MUX1G-10GNANALC/SC/FCHilink CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Divisio...

EPON ONU SFP

EPON ONU SFP
Part Number
Package Style
Data Rate
Reach
Wavelength No.
Connector
Download


EPONSFP TX1310 RX1490 1G/1Gge 00 

For Passive Optical Networking SFP TX1310/RX1490

the high performance module for single fiber communications by using 1310nm 1.25Gbps burst mode transmitter and 1490nm 1.25Gbps continuous receiver. It is Optical Network Unit (ONU) for IEEE Stud 802.3ah™ -2004 1000BASE-PX20. The optical transceiver is compliant with the Small Form- Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). The transmitter section uses a 1310nm FP laser diode with automatic power control (APC) function and temperature compensation circuitry to ensure stable extinction ratio overall operating temperature range, and full IEC825 and CDRH class 1 eye safety. The receiver has a hermetically packaged PIN-TIA (trans- impedance amplifier) pre-amplifier and a limiting amplifier with CML compatible differential outputs.

Features

 

Single Fiber Transceiver with single mode SC receptacle

 1490nm continuous-mode 1.25G/s transmitter with DFB laser

1310nm burst-mode 1.25G/s receiver with APD-TIA

Single 3.3V power supply

LVPECL compatible data input /output

Support more than 24dB dynamic range

 

Complies with IEEE Std 802.3ah™ -2004 1000BASE-PX20

Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 9.4 ,

Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)

Operating case temperature:

Standard : 0 to +70ˇăC

EPON OLT PX20+EPON OLT PX20+, 20km, Tx 1490nm 1.25G, Rx 1310nm 1.25G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC receptacle connector, Commercial temperature
EPON OLT PX20++EPON OLT PX20++, 20km, Tx 1490nm 1.25G, Rx 1310nm 1.25G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC recetacle connector, Commercial temperature TX5 ~7db
EPON ONU SFPEPON ONU, 20km, Tx 1310nm 1.25G, Rx 1490nm 1.25G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC receptacle connector, 
GPON OLT B+GPON OLT B+, 20km, TX 1490nm 2.488Gbps, RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps, SFP, BIDI SC/UPC Receptacle, Commercial Temperature
GPON OLT C+GPON OLT C+, 20km, TX 1490nm 2.488Gbps, RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps, SFP, BIDI SC/UPC Receptacle, Commercial Temperature
GPON OLT C++GPON OLT C++, 20km, TX 1490nm 2.488Gbps, RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps, SFP, BIDI SC/UPC Receptacle, Commercial Temperature
GPON OLT 7dBmGPON OLT C++ Enhanced, 20km, TX 1490nm 2.488Gbps, RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps, SFP+, BIDI SC/UPC Receptacle, Commercial Temperature
GPON ONU SFPGPON ONU SFP, G.984.5, 20km, Tx 1310nm 1.244G, Rx 1490nm 2.488G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC receptacle connector, Industrial temperature, BEN low active
EPON ONU SFPEPON ONU SFP, G.984.2, 20km, Tx 1310nm 1.25G, Rx 1490nm 1.25G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC receptacle connector, Commercial temperature
GPON ONU STICK ONU SFP MAC/ Tx1310/Rx1490 DFB+APD 1.25G/2.5G


Home|About us|Products|Solutions|News|Service|Contact us|Hilink Recruitment