CN   EN
Products
  • CWDM SFP+ 10G
    Hilink CWDM SFP 10G ProductsHL-CWXX-10G-ERSFP+10Gb40Km1470nm-1610nmLC HL-CW...
  • DWDM SFP+ 10G
    HL-DWSFP-10GERDWDM SFP+10G40Km15xx.xxLC HL-DWSFP-10GZRDWDM SFP+10G80Km15xx....
  • QSFP+ DAC
    Hilink QSFP+ copper direct-attach cables are suitable for very short distances a...
  • DWDM Mux/demux
    Hilink DWDM MUX/DEMUX OADMHL-DW-M-NchDWDM Mux1G-10GNANALC/SC/FCDense Wavelength ...
  • CWDM MUX/DEMUX
    HL-CW-M-NchCWDM MUX1G-10GNANALC/SC/FCHilink CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Divisio...
BIDI SFP

BIDI SFP Gigabit Ethernet

BIDI SFP Gigabit Ethernet
Part Number
Package Style
Data Rate
Reach
Wavelength No.
Connector
Download
HL-1.25G-BX-L3BIDI SFP1.25G3Km1310/1550LC/SC
HL-1.25G-BX-L20BIDI SFP1.25G20Km1310/1490LC/SC 
HL-1.25G-BX-L20BIDI SFP1.25G20Km1310/1550LC/SC 
HL-1.25G-BX-L40BIDI SFP1.25G40Km1310/1490LC/SC 
HL-1.25G-BX-L40BIDI SFP1.25G40Km1310/1550LC/SC 
HL-1.25G-BX-L80BIDI SFP1.25G80Km1490/1550LC/SC
HL-1.25G-BX-L150BIDI SFP1.25G150Km1490/1550LC/SC 

Features:

  • 622M 1.25G 2.5Gbps 4.25G Fiber Bi-Directional SFP

  • Optical Transceiver Single core

  • Simplex SC or LC Connector

  • 1310nm/1550nm, 1490nm/1550nm, 1310nm/1490nm,or other BOSA TX/RX combination is available by request.

  • up to 160km bidi link

    SFP BIDI DDM function optional

  • RoHS CE FCC Compliant

  • Commercial 0 to 70C or

  • Industrial  -40 to 85C Case Operation Temperature range 

  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant


Application:

  • WDM SFP Bidi Gigabit Ethernet Links 

  • IEEE 802.3ah Applications

  • Fibre Channel Links

  •  80KM Reach 10Gig single coreĦĦWDMĦĦSFPĦĦ1490nm/1550nm

Home|About us|Products|Solutions|News|Service|Contact us|Hilink Recruitment