CN   EN
Products
  • CWDM SFP+ 10G
    Hilink CWDM SFP 10G ProductsHL-CWXX-10G-ERSFP+10Gb40Km1470nm-1610nmLC HL-CW...
  • DWDM SFP+ 10G
    HL-DWSFP-10GERDWDM SFP+10G40Km15xx.xxLC HL-DWSFP-10GZRDWDM SFP+10G80Km15xx....
  • QSFP+ DAC
    Hilink QSFP+ copper direct-attach cables are suitable for very short distances a...
  • DWDM Mux/demux
    Hilink DWDM MUX/DEMUX OADMHL-DW-M-NchDWDM Mux1G-10GNANALC/SC/FCDense Wavelength ...
  • CWDM MUX/DEMUX
    HL-CW-M-NchCWDM MUX1G-10GNANALC/SC/FCHilink CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Divisio...

CWDM XFP

CWDM XFP
Part Number
Package Style
Data Rate
Reach
Wavelength No.
Connector
Download


HLXC**HM0CDL40XFP
10G ER

 1470nm~1610nm

LC 


CWDM XFP 


Product Features

¡ñSupports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

¡ñDuplex LC connectors

¡ñHot pluggable SFP+ footprint

¡ñSource Cooled 1470nm~1610nm EML transmitter, APD Receiver

¡ñApplicable for 80km SMF (Single Mode Fiber) connection

¡ñLow power consumption,< 1.5W

¡ñDigital Diagnostic Monitor Interface                                   

¡ñOptical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR

¡ñElectrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

For 10G cwdm XFP Module, there are 18 center wavelengths

 available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm

Long reach  up to 100km

  CWDM-XFP-ZR-XX

 1470nm~1610nm, with step 20nm CWDM EML 10Gbps, 80km, 0-C ~ +70C

Hilink CWDM XFP transceiver series is designed for single-mode fiber serial optical data communications such as 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW/ZR . 

 They are available in various distances from 10Km up to 80Km. example: 1270NM~1450NM mainly for under 20km , 1470nm~1610nm for ER ZR, the Maximum optical budget is 24dB with CDR function. Normal 80km is with APD ROSA.




Home|About us|Products|Solutions|News|Service|Contact us|Hilink Recruitment