CN   EN
Products
  • CWDM SFP+ 10G
    Hilink CWDM SFP 10G ProductsHL-CWXX-10G-ERSFP+10Gb40Km1470nm-1610nmLC HL-CW...
  • DWDM SFP+ 10G
    HL-DWSFP-10GERDWDM SFP+10G40Km15xx.xxLC HL-DWSFP-10GZRDWDM SFP+10G80Km15xx....
  • QSFP+ DAC
    Hilink QSFP+ copper direct-attach cables are suitable for very short distances a...
  • DWDM Mux/demux
    Hilink DWDM MUX/DEMUX OADMHL-DW-M-NchDWDM Mux1G-10GNANALC/SC/FCDense Wavelength ...
  • CWDM MUX/DEMUX
    HL-CW-M-NchCWDM MUX1G-10GNANALC/SC/FCHilink CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Divisio...

DWDM XFP

DWDM XFP
Part Number
Package Style
Data Rate
Reach
Wavelength No.
Connector
Download
HL-DW-XFP-L40XFP10G40Km15xx.xxnmLC 
HL-DW-XFP-L80XFP10G80Km15xx.xxnmLC 

DWDM XFP

The DWDM XFP transceiver is specifically designed for multiplexing, transporting and protecting high-speed data, storage, voice and video applications in point-to-point, dwdm add/drop, ring, star network topologies. 

This XFP module is designed for single mode fiber and operated at a nominal wavelength of 100GHz , 50GHz 100Ghz ITU Grid, C Band DWDM wavelength. 


XFP +dwdm, DWDM XFP module

With DWDM MUX/DEMUX solution for transfering large-scale data reached.

DWDM XFP 10G Ordering Information 100GHZ 50GHZ Grid

CXX means ITU 100GHz DWDM Channel Number (18 = 191.8=1563.05nm, , etc.) 

HXXX means ITU 50GHz DWDM Channel Number ( H18 = 191.85 1562.64nm, C18 = 191.8=1563.02nm, etc.)xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, HW=Huawei.)

 50GHz=0.4nm spacing ITU, 100GHZ =0.8nm  spacing ITU


The Following is ITU 100GHZ Grid






Home|About us|Products|Solutions|News|Service|Contact us|Hilink Recruitment