CN   EN
Products
  • CWDM SFP+ 10G
    Hilink CWDM SFP 10G ProductsHL-CWXX-10G-ERSFP+10Gb40Km1470nm-1610nmLC HL-CW...
  • DWDM SFP+ 10G
    HL-DWSFP-10GERDWDM SFP+10G40Km15xx.xxLC HL-DWSFP-10GZRDWDM SFP+10G80Km15xx....
  • QSFP+ DAC
    Hilink QSFP+ copper direct-attach cables are suitable for very short distances a...
  • DWDM Mux/demux
    Hilink DWDM MUX/DEMUX OADMHL-DW-M-NchDWDM Mux1G-10GNANALC/SC/FCDense Wavelength ...
  • CWDM MUX/DEMUX
    HL-CW-M-NchCWDM MUX1G-10GNANALC/SC/FCHilink CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Divisio...

WDM BIDI SFP+

WDM BIDI SFP+
Part Number
Package Style
Data Rate
Reach
Wavelength No.
Connector
Download

10Gig WDM SFP Single fiber

HL-10GSFP-BX-LBIDI SFP+10G10KM1270/1330LC 
HL-10GSFP-BX-L60BIDI SFP+10G60KM1270/1330LC 

Hilink BIDI SFP+ transceivers are designed for bi-directional 10G single fiber,

10GBASE-BX by using 1330(1270nm) transmitter and 1270(1330) nm receiver. 

and 1490nm/1550nm for ZR transfer

It is WDM SFP 10Gbase , by WDM system required.


SFP+ 10GIg BIDI 80KM PRODUCT FEATURES 

SFP MSA package with single LC connector

Typical bidi 1490/1550nm and 1550nm/1490nm 

APD receiver for high sensitivity

Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

Hot pluggable

Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s serial optical interface



 

Features:

One Fiber Bi-Di SFP Optical Transceiver, 10G Bidi WDM SFP module

Up to 10.3 Gbps Bi-directional Data Links, Max 25db link budget.

Fully Compliant with SFP+ MSA

Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX

SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic DDM Function

Simplex LC Connector

1330TX/1270RX and 1270TX/1330RX, 1490nm/1550nm

Distance From 10KM, 40KM, 60km,80KM

Only Required +3.3 V Power Supply

RoHS Compliant

E-temp: -5 to 80C Operating

For more information, please contact us by email: info@hilinktech.com

Home|About us|Products|Solutions|News|Service|Contact us|Hilink Recruitment