CN   EN
Products
  • CWDM SFP+ 10G
    Hilink CWDM SFP 10G ProductsHL-CWXX-10G-ERSFP+10Gb40Km1470nm-1610nmLC HL-CW...
  • DWDM SFP+ 10G
    HL-DWSFP-10GERDWDM SFP+10G40Km15xx.xxLC HL-DWSFP-10GZRDWDM SFP+10G80Km15xx....
  • QSFP+ DAC
    Hilink QSFP+ copper direct-attach cables are suitable for very short distances a...
  • DWDM Mux/demux
    Hilink DWDM MUX/DEMUX OADMHL-DW-M-NchDWDM Mux1G-10GNANALC/SC/FCDense Wavelength ...
  • CWDM MUX/DEMUX
    HL-CW-M-NchCWDM MUX1G-10GNANALC/SC/FCHilink CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Divisio...
100G QSFP28 CFP

CFP2-100G LR4

CFP2-100G LR4
Part Number
Package Style
Data Rate
Reach
Wavelength No.
Connector
Download


HL-CFP2-100G-LR4100G 00 00 0000 00 

 

Hilink 100Gb/s CFP2-LR4 10km LC optical transceiver compact size

Product Features

Duplex LC optical interface

Single +3.3V power supply

Hot-pluggable

Operating optical data rate up to 112Gbps

Operating electrical serial data rate up to 27.952493Gbps

4 parallel electrical serial interface

AC coupling of CML signals

PIN ROSA

Low power dissipation低功耗(Max:9W)

Built in digital diagnostic DDM function

Operating case temperature range:0 to 70

Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4

MDIO Communication Interface 

Compatible with all kinds of commercial ONT

 

 

APPLICATIONS

Local Area Network(LAN)

Wide Area Network(WAN)

Switch to router interface

ITU-T OTU4 OTL4.4 applications

 

Standards

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba

Compliant with CFP2 MSA hardware specifications

Compliant with CFP2 MSA management specifications

Compliant with ITU-T G709/Y.1331

Compliant with RoHS

 

 Functional Description

      The 100G CFP2 LR4 optical module integrates the transmit TX and receive RX path into one module. On the transmit side, four lanes of serial data streams are recovered, retimed,and passed on to four laser drivers, which control four electric-absorption modulated lasers (EMLs) with dwdm 1296nm, 1300, 1305, and 1309 nm center wavelengths. The optical signals then multiplexed into a single-mode fiber SMF through an industrial-standard LC connector.On the receive side, four lanes of optical data streams are optically demultiplexed by an integrated optical demultiplexer. Each data steam is recovered by a PIN photodetector and transimpedance amplifier, retimed, and passed on to an output driver. This module features a

hot-pluggable electrical interface, low power consumption, and MDIO management interface.


Home|About us|Products|Solutions|News|Service|Contact us|Hilink Recruitment