CN   EN
Products
  • CWDM SFP+ 10G
    Hilink CWDM SFP 10G ProductsHL-CWXX-10G-ERSFP+10Gb40Km1470nm-1610nmLC HL-CW...
  • DWDM SFP+ 10G
    HL-DWSFP-10GERDWDM SFP+10G40Km15xx.xxLC HL-DWSFP-10GZRDWDM SFP+10G80Km15xx....
  • QSFP+ DAC
    Hilink QSFP+ copper direct-attach cables are suitable for very short distances a...
  • DWDM Mux/demux
    Hilink DWDM MUX/DEMUX OADMHL-DW-M-NchDWDM Mux1G-10GNANALC/SC/FCDense Wavelength ...
  • CWDM MUX/DEMUX
    HL-CW-M-NchCWDM MUX1G-10GNANALC/SC/FCHilink CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Divisio...
40GBASE QSFP

QSFP+ SR4

QSFP+  SR4
Part Number
Package Style
Data Rate
Reach
Wavelength No.
Connector
Download


HL40G-QSFP-SR4QSFP40G150m850nmLC 

 Haili QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) is a new Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) for high speed application, up to 40Gbps, which provide 4 channels of data in one pluggable interface. Each channel is capable of transferring data at 10Gbps and supports a total of 40Gbps.

The 40Gbps QSFP+ transceiver is well suited for Infiniband and 40GBASE-SR4  /  40GBASE-LR4 applications. It combines the higher density attractions of parallel modules with some of the key advantages normally associated with SFP+ based modules. It is intended for use short reach applications in switches, routers and data center equipment where it provides higher density and lower cost when compared with standard SFP+ modules.

QSFP SR4

 Feature

 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules  by MPO MTP patch cords
 Transmission data rate up to 10.5Gbps per channel 
 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array  OM4
 4 channels PIN photo detector array
 Low power consumption <1.5W
 Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor 
 Maximum link length of 300m on OM4 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 
400m on OM4 MMF 
 Single MPO connector receptacle 
 Built-in digital diagnostic functions
 Operating case temperature 0ˇăC to +70ˇăC
 3.3V power supply voltage
 RoHS 6 compliant 






Home|About us|Products|Solutions|News|Service|Contact us|Hilink Recruitment